witness list california rules of court
[…] An evidentiary hearing is when the judge makes a final decision about one part of the case. 2 (Must include Table of Contents and Tabs) Plaintiff's Motions in Limine A Local Rule 3.57 declaration for each motion or for all motions Indicate in the table of contents where the Local Rule 3.57 declaration is located 6. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. %PDF-1.7 % Code of Judicial Ethics Rules Applicable to All Courts (Rules 1.1 - 1.300) | PDF (133 KB) Title Two. Criminal Rules (Rules 4.1 - 4.700) | PDF (888 KB) Title Five.